SSL Certificate

School News

Catch all the news about SPX

We collect all of the athletic, academic, and school news here. Click on the title to read the full article

News Stories

2017 Fall Semester Honor Roll Announced
Posted 01/19/2018 04:51PM

Congratulations to those students listed on the first semester honor roll below. Please continue to scroll down to view each class' honor roll.

Head of School Honor Roll denotes those students who have a 4.0 grade point average or higher for the semester. Honor Roll is for those students who have a grade point average between 3.3 and 3.9 for the semester.


Class of 2018 Head of School Honor Roll

Madisen L. Beavers
Alexandria R. Calderon
Jacob T. Craig
Rianna M. England
Gramme C. Grubbs
Yiyang He
Anita D. Hopmann
Jacob C. Jefferson
Watkin H. Jones
Aman A. Khan
Zachary K. Lewis
Sophia M. Martinez
George William Meadows
Audrey A. Murdock
Ngoc H. Nguyen
Ashley E. Pesek
Katie K. Pharr
Claire E. Pierce
Karli B. Stewart
Sebastian P. Ta
Catherine A. Thomas
Nicholas A. Thomas
Ramon A. Vitulli
Brice D. Vooletich
Nicholas R. Walker
Zhe Wu
Zhiyuan Zhu


Class of 2018 Honor Roll

Chinwe A. Akuechiama
Clarissa Arguelles
Tomas A. Arvizu
Sydney A. Ashmore
Jason A. Ball
Danielle M. Blakey
Natalie A. Buenker
Amelia E. Carrier
Crystal K. Chainani
Anais J. Chantharaj-Walls
Jacob A. Cortez
Natalia A. Corzine
Carolina A. Corzo
John R. Cronin
Austin P. Culver
Donovan E. Curb
Ashley C. Dalton
Tiffany Dau
Matt S. Dillard
Nathan H. Edmondson
Grace A. Farris
Analisa O. Flores
Joshua M. Flores
Max M. Foye
Christopher D. Fueger
Rosalinda M. Garza
Sean W. Gentry
Lillian R. Guillory
Dylan J. Hadash
Tayia D. Harper
Zachary E. Jez
Benil M. Johnson
Katherine M. Kelleher
Ah-Hyun Kim
Richard L. Lester
Runzhiyi Liu
Mikaela N. Magnuson
Donovan G. Malone
Meir-Le Martinez
Charles M. McIntyre
Nicolas D. Medina
Joseph F. Messina
Hayden H. Murdock
Essie I. Oshotse
Irabor J. Oshotse
Cooper R. Padden
Keely A. Phillips
Courtney E. Pinto
Alexandra O. Platsas
Nathalya Reyna
Brianna Robisky
Adam H. Rosenthal
Benjamin E. Ross
William A. Ross
Brady A. Samuelson
Teresa H. Sanchez
Cole O. Simpson
Nathan A. Smith
Laura E. Snider
John J. Spanos
Emma C. Stanton
Emma R. Sweeney
Brendan D. Villarreal
Matthew J. Villarreal
Anelise S. Winfrey
Lucas D. Woods
Chris A. Work
Jiarui Wu
Yutao Zhao


Class of 2019 Head of School Honor Roll

Brian Ahuatzi
Shawn A. Ball
Emma K. Bradley
Kaleb C. Delphin
Loc B. Duong
Marshall T. Fox
Kathryn N. Garcia
Olivia C. Garcia
Vanessa Glynn
Chad A. Graham
Raquel C. Haddad
Tianwei Han
Alyssa M. Havens
Zixuan Huangfu
Liam R. Larriviere
Zion J. Lewis
Xuanqi Li
Ian A. Lozano
Mariah Mason
Marie H. Muzyka
Thomas C. Neely
Justin T. Nguyen
Elena R. Quintero
Sophie E. Rodarte
Natalia I. Rodriguez
Jacob R. Schmalz
Jessica Seymour
Lissette L. Silva
Nathan D. Skouby
Sean A. Stanton
Jayme R. Thompson
Linglong Wang
Yang Yi
Xijia Yu
Chunliang Zhu


Class of 2019 Honor Roll

Nicolas R. Albrecht
Cindy G. Alvarado
Austin R. Bland
Craig S. Branch
Stewart W. Clutter
Alejandro T. Covo
Brianna B. D'Armata
Ishaan M. Desai
Kaleb J. Ducros
Ashley N. Flores
Jacob C. Flores
Bruno V. Forestieri
Abigail N. Foster
Gavin T. Gaytos
Catherine A. George
Thomathan D. Good
Aaron Goodman
Grant T. Gunnell
Noah Q. Henshaw
Andres H. Hernandez
Han T. Ho
Tu M. Hoang
Trenton B. Hollinquest
Claire B. Honeywell
Jonathan D. Huntington
Jaiden E. Jefferson
Terrell I. Jenkins
Carson P. Journee
Corey L. Kay
Martha D. King
Keenan F. Larriviere
Evan B. LeBlanc
Jacob W. Lewis
Charles A. Lopez
Guy M. Lopez
Xinyue Mao
Nina C. Martinez
Olivia P. Matas
Abigail R. Mcgee
Reese M. Mettauer
Seth J. Mireles
Tyren G. Montgomery
Madison J. Mosley
Andrew P. Mytchak
Grace M. Olivares
Damilola Oyadiran
Juliana C. Oyen
Peyton Payne
Jenelle C. Pinnock
Bailey P. Poston
Aidan C. Purser
Tristan T. Rea
Coby Roberts
Sophia M. Sanchez
Kelsey E. Scott
William J. Sebesta
Miguel C. Serna
John N. Sipes
Allison M. Smith
Zada J. Smith
Edward T. Stanton
Caroline J. Stone
Jackson Suder
Enrique Trejo
Alexandria D. Tudon
Kenzie N. Vallejos
Hayden H. White


Class of 2020 Head of School Honor Roll

Braeden S. Benys
Gia N. Cabacungan
Joseph A. Cunningham
Blake S. Deery
Thomas C. Edwards
Angelina R. Espinoza
Yassmin A. Falahat
Matthew Jacobe
Zander E. Jez
Jaren F. Lacey
Madison Magnuson
Nathaniel C. McNulty
Magdalene C. Njowo
Tatiana A. Queffelec
Andrew Requena
Morgan R. Squires
Maria Suarez
Jacob A. Tomczak
Jacob F. Tomczeszyn
Anna M. Wall
Abigail N. Woods
Xiya Yu


Class of 2020 Honor Roll

Chinyere W. Akuechiama
Andrew G. Beissner
Sloan E. Bissett
Berthe M. Bright
Christopher H. Bull
Thomas C. Burns
Tremel L. Christian
Joseph G. Christophe
Kayla S. Crowley
Chloe C. Darnell
Hana G. Darnell
Jalyn M. Davis
Brandon Davenport
Leyla DeLorme
Rushil M. Desai
Marc H. Dillard
Francesca R. Garcia
Jonathan F. Gauci
Paola S. Gonzalez
Sullivan M. Grubbs
Autumn A. Hardey
Sean Xavier Jacobs
Eva D. Kallus
Elissa K. Kenda
Heather Lee
Lexa L. Levermann
Kathryn E. Marsden
Maximilian T. Martel
Daniel M. Massiatte
Nathan C. Matas
Joshua C. Mathews
Andrew J. Mcguire
Zoltan S. Merszei
Karesa H. Nguyen
Benjamin T. Pierce
Reagan L. Pollard
William R. Pradel
Bianca Rodriguez
Madilyn P. Ruffino
Madison T. Suttles
Garrett A. Sutton
John Titus
Raegan G. Vallot
Tristan Villarreal
Carter Vrabel
Kathleen K. White
Jinyi Yang
Gabriella D. Young
Mingtao Zhu
Anthony R. Ziegler


Class of 2021 Head of School Honor Roll

Adam Abuain
Leslie Ahuatzi
Layan A. Baba
Chloe A. Beck
Chloe L. Botello
Ashley M. Brunnert
Mauro G. Cisneros
Rebecca C. Crow
Christine K. Dau
Emily M. Dear
Sasha C. Durocher
Nancy E. Gallegos
Richard D. Gerlach
Nathan Z. Gonzalez
Sarah G. Guckenburg
Isabela G. Guthrie
Ava L. Kirkpatrick
Olivia A. McGuire
Katherine Mytchak
Thomas Parlette
Hayden A. Payne
Andrew J. Perez
Kayla M. Pesek
Jacob J. Phillips
Jaden M. Porter
Kyra C. Purser
Dylan E. Rizo
Kylie B. Rogers
Jennifer A. Schmalz
Hannah E. Sebesta
Jack T. Simpson
McKenzie R. Slaid
Sydnee Smith
John G. Sullo
Christopher M. Todd
Taylor M. Todd
Lora K. Tresco
Agnes N. Wirawan


Class of 2021 Honor Roll

Adam K. Anderson
Te'a Arvizu
Alec J. Balandran
Aiden C. Ball
Deklan M. Brown
Makenna R. Capitaine
Alberto C. Castillo
James M. Davin
Kristen E. Delarosa
Louis J. Eagleton
Olivia A. Fjeld
Christian A. Flores
Miguel B. Galicia
Yarian Garcia
Emily R. Godwin
Kendahl L. Haltiwanger
Emma G. Huntington
Tregan P. Hyder
Jacqueline Jarrah
John M. Jefferson
Emily N. Kallus
Maryann C. Lamberson
Trevor J. Lewis
Alexsandra Luna
Noelia Luna
Matthew T. Mason
Andrew N. Mazas
Lauren E. Murrell
Nick Nguyen
Elizabeth A. Nunez
Snapper H. Pharr
Alexander R. Putch
Francis B. Rapp
Roy R. Sanchez
Evan A. Sanni-Thomas
Madison G. Shindler
Sydney D. Shupak
David A. Sipes
Bernadette M. Smith
Madison P. Smith
Ryan P. Smith
Tessa L. Watson
Stefan G. Weidmann
Kaitlyn Weikel
Matthew D. Wimberley


811 West Donovan Street Houston TX, 77091-5643
713.692.3581

Houston’s Premier Co-ed Catholic High School

powered by finalsite