SSL Certificate

School News

Catch all the news about SPX

We collect all of the athletic, academic, and school news here. Click on the title to read the full article

News Stories

2017 Spring Semester Honor Roll Announced
Posted 06/02/2017 01:00PM

Congratulations to those students listed on the second semester honor roll below. Please continue to scroll down to view each class' honor roll.


Class of 2017 Head of School Honor Roll

Munachiso J. Akuechiama
Miranda D. Belgara
Miles Bentley
Kathleen M. Blute
Allison L. Brock
Zeus E. Castillo
Zane G. De La Garza
Aimee A. DuPree
Marissa N. Garcia
Christian V. Gonzales
John Paul Haddad
Madison R. Holik
Anna R. Huthnance
Sydney C. Huthnance
Cameron A. Kallus
Shuozhe Li
Tanzania B. Mackey
Isaac K. Mackzum
Ciara R. Madigan
Julia F. McNulty
Katelyn N. Merricks
Amy M. Patronella
Rebecca E. Skouby
Jairo E. Suarez
Linh G. Tran
Tao Zhou
Sean A. Ziegler



Class of 2017 Honor Roll

Jenna N. Ashworth
Olivia Castillo
William B. Edwards
Alexandra M. Evans
Gabriel Garcia
Jacquelyn E. Garcia
Nicholas G. Gonzalez
Cody A. Graham
Diane E. Grothues
William P. Gunnell
Hollan A. Hall
James T. Harkness
Alec W. Kenda
Grace V. King
James R. Long
Blake C. McLaughlin
Nova L. Morales
Sloan A. Mustafa
Alphonse N. Njowo
Jonathan M. O'Brien
Harry L. Parlette
John T. Peavy
Christian X. Pelaez
Evan D. Pfeffer
Samantha J. Saccomen
Lauren A. Seiter
Katie G. Stewart
Cole T. Thomson
Mireya C. Torres
Constantine T. Tsertos
Nicholas C. Valero
Francisco Vasquez
Sophia A. Wasik
Bracy Webb
Victoria L. Wood
Zhen Yang
Yunru Zeng
Keyuxi Zhou



Class of 2018 Head of School Honor Roll

Chinwe A. Akuechiama
Madisen L. Beavers
Caroline G. Bernhardt
Natalie A. Buenker
Alexandria R. Calderon
Anais J. Chantharaj-Walls
Ashley C. Dalton
Nathan H. Edmondson
Rianna M. England
Max L. Fishkind
Dylan J. Hadash
Anita D. Hopmann
Jacob C. Jefferson
Watkin H. Jones
Aman A. Khan
Ah-Hyun Kim
Mikaela N. Magnuson
Sophia M. Martinez
Katelyn C. Moses
Audrey A. Murdock
Ngoc H. Nguyen
Cooper R. Padden
Drake E. Parks
Ashley E. Pesek
Katie K. Pharr
Claire E. Pierce
Courtney E. Pinto
Alexandra O. Platsas
Cole O. Simpson
Karli B. Stewart
Sebastian P. Ta
Catherine A. Thomas
Nicholas A. Thomas
Ramon A. Vitulli
Brice D. Vooletich
Nicholas R. Walker
Morgan S. Whitley
Lucas D. Woods
Zhe Wu
Zhiyuan Zhu



Class of 2018 Honor Roll

Clarissa Arguelles
Sydney A. Ashmore
Jason A. Ball

Gerardo J. Barrios
Amelia E. Carrier

Crystal K. Chainani
Alyssa R. Cinadr
Jacob A. Cortez
Natalia A. Corzine
Jacob T. Craig
Austin P. Culver
Tiffany Dau
Cole M. Elham
Imani M. Elliott
Gilberto Escalante
Grace A. Farris
Analisa O. Flores
Joshua M. Flores
Max M. Foye
Sean W. Gentry
Gramme C. Grubbs
Lillian R. Guillory
Tayia D. Harper
Yiyang He
Bryson L. Jackson
Devin E. Jamison
Zachary E. Jez
Katherine M. Kelleher
David M. Lee
Zachary K. Lewis
Runzhiyi Liu
Meir-Le Martinez
Charles M. McIntyre
George William Meadows
Nicolas D. Medina
Joseph F. Messina
Eric S. Morris
Hayden H. Murdock
Essie I. Oshotse
Irabor J. Oshotse
Mason L. Pamuk
Alexys G. Perez
Brooke C. Perry
Nathalya Reyna
Nicholas A. Robbins
Adam H. Rosenthal
Benjamin E. Ross
William A. Ross
Brady A. Samuelson
Teresa H. Sanchez
Frank C. Shields
Nathan A. Smith
Sydney E. Smith
Laura E. Snider
John J. Spanos
Emma C. Stanton
Emma R. Sweeney
Elena M. Uttley
Jhoeli Vasquez
Brendan D. Villarreal
Matthew J. Villarreal
Tyler M. Vrabel
Madeleine E. Wardlow
Jaime S. Webster
Anelise S. Winfrey
Zachary T. Wood
Chris A. Work
Jiarui Wu
Yutao Zhao



Class of 2019 Head of School Honor Roll

Brian Ahuatzi
Mary E. Birbeck
Emma K. Bradley
Kaleb C. Delphin
Loc B. Duong
Kathryn N. Garcia
Olivia C. Garcia
Chad A. Graham
Raquel C. Haddad
Alyssa M. Havens
Zixuan Huangfu
Jonathan D. Huntington
Martha D. King
Liam R. Larriviere
Zion J. Lewis
Xuanqi Li
Nina C. Martinez
Mariah Mason
Abigail R. Mcgee
Madison J. Mosley
Marie H. Muzyka
Thomas C. Neely
Justin T. Nguyen
Elena R. Quintero
Melissa B. Recinos
Sophie E. Rodarte
Jacob R. Schmalz
Jessica Seymour
John N. Sipes
Nathan D. Skouby
Sean A. Stanton
Jackson Suder
Jayme R. Thompson
Enrique Trejo
Linglong Wang



Class of 2019 Honor Roll

Joseph R. Aguilar
Brittany H. Bates
Noah E. Beck
Craig S. Branch
Zachary A. Cali
Jaime A. Castro
Brianna B. D'Armata
Ishaan M. Desai
Ashley N. Flores
Jacob C. Flores
Bruno V. Forestieri
Abigail N. Foster
Marshall T. Fox
Gavin T. Gaytos
Catherine A. George
Thomathan D. Good
Grant T. Gunnell
Jack S. Hallee
Tianwei Han
Andres H. Hernandez
Trenton B. Hollinquest
Claire B. Honeywell
D'Andrea Hunter
Jaiden E. Jefferson
Terrell I. Jenkins
Keenan F. Larriviere
Jacob W. Lewis
Ian A. Lozano
Brandon B. Madden
Xinyue Mao
Stuart D. Martin
Olivia P. Matas
Seth J. Mireles
Andrew P. Mytchak
Grace M. Olivares
Damilola Oyadiran
Juliana C. Oyen
Peyton Payne
Bailey P. Poston
Roderick Puga
Natalia I. Rodriguez
Sophia M. Sanchez
Kelsey E. Scott
William J. Sebesta
David -John G. Selby
Lissette L. Silva
Michael L. Spratt
Edward T. Stanton
Caroline J. Stone
Jenna M. Sutherland
Alexandria D. Tudon
Kenzie N. Vallejos
Hayden H. White
Lauren Williams
Yang Yi
Xijia Yu



Class of 2020 Head of School Honor Roll

Braeden S. Benys
Gia N. Cabacungan
Joseph A. Cunningham
Blake S. Deery
Thomas C. Edwards
Angelina R. Espinoza
Francesca R. Garcia
Sullivan M. Grubbs
Matthew Jacobe
Zander E. Jez
Eva D. Kallus
Madison Magnuson
Daniel M. Massiatte
Nathaniel C. McNulty
Magdalene C. Njowo
Tatiana A. Queffelec
Andrew Requena
Morgan R. Squires
Maria Suarez
Jacob F. Tomczeszyn
Kathleen K. White
Abigail N. Woods
Gabriella D. Young
Xiya Yu



Class of 2020 Honor Roll

Jonathan D. Adams
Chinyere W. Akuechiama
Andrew G. Beissner
Sloan E. Bissett
Andrew R. Bowman
Christopher H. Bull
Anthony P. Carr
Tremel L. Christian
Chloe C. Darnell
Hana G. Darnell
Jalyn M. Davis
Rushil M. Desai
Kevin F. Dittoe
Paola S. Gonzalez
Ilona M. Guillory-Knapp
Autumn A. Hardey
William H. Hewitt
Jaren F. Lacey
Lexa L. Levermann
Kathryn E. Marsden
Maximilian T. Martel
Nathan C. Matas
Andrew J. Mcguire
Samantha E. Miller
Karesa H. Nguyen
Benjamin T. Pierce
Madilyn P. Ruffino
Nissa G. Saldivar
Madison T. Suttles
Garrett A. Sutton
John R. Titus
Jacob A. Tomczak
Anna M. Wall
Jinyi Yang
Mingtao Zhu
Anthony R. Ziegler

811 West Donovan Street Houston TX, 77091-5643
713.692.3581

Houston’s Premier Co-ed Catholic High School

powered by finalsite