SSL Certificate

School News

Catch all the news about SPX

We collect all of the athletic, academic, and school news here. Click on the title to read the full article

News Stories

2016 Fall Semester Honor Roll Announced
Posted 01/22/2017 09:00AM

Congratulations to those students listed on the first semester honor roll below. Please continue to scroll down to view each class' honor roll.


Class of 2017 Head of School Honor Roll

Munachiso J. Akuechiama
Kathleen M. Blute
Allison L. Brock
Zeus E. Castillo
Marissa N. Garcia
Christian V. Gonzales
John Paul Haddad
Madison R. Holik
Anna R. Huthnance
Sydney C. Huthnance
Cameron A. Kallus
Shuozhe Li
Isaac K. Mackzum
Ciara R. Madigan
Julia F. McNulty
Katelyn N. Merricks
Harry L. Parlette
Amy M. Patronella
John T. Peavy
Rebecca E. Skouby
Jairo E. Suarez
Linh G. Tran
Zhen Yang
Tao Zhou
Sean A. Ziegler

Class of 2017 Honor Roll

Quenton M. Amato
Jenna N. Ashworth
Miranda D. Belgara
Miles Bentley
Aiden M. Bleiler
Olivia Castillo
Zane G. De La Garza
Aimee A. DuPree
William B. Edwards
Alexandra M. Evans
Jerome R. Fjeld
Samuel J. Flynn
Gabriel Garcia
Jacquelyn E. Garcia
Mariana Garza
Nicholas G. Gonzalez
Cody A. Graham
Diane E. Grothues
William P. Gunnell
Hollan A. Hall
James T. Harkness
Parker A. Johnson
Alec W. Kenda
Grace V. King
James R. Long
Daniel Martinez
Sloan A. Mustafa
Alphonse N. Njowo
Jonathan M. O'Brien
Christian X. Pelaez
Evan D. Pfeffer
Kaitlin C. Pickens
Jared P. Powell
Samantha J. Saccomen
Lauren A. Seiter
Mary R. Sommer
Katie G. Stewart
Cole T. Thomson
Mireya C. Torres
Constantine T. Tsertos
Daniel W. Varela
Francisco Vasquez
Sophia A. Wasik
Bracy Webb
Victoria L. Wood
Keyuxi Zhou


Class of 2018 Head of School Honor Roll

Chinwe A. Akuechiama
Sydney A. Ashmore
Madisen L. Beavers
Natalie A. Buenker
Alexandria R. Calderon
Anais J. Chantharaj-Walls
Jacob T. Craig
Ashley C. Dalton
Nathan H. Edmondson
Rianna M. England
Max L. Fishkind
Dylan J. Hadash
Anita D. Hopmann
Jacob C. Jefferson
Watkin H. Jones
Aman A. Khan
Sophia M. Martinez
Audrey A. Murdock
Ngoc H. Nguyen
Cooper R. Padden
Ashley E. Pesek
Katie K. Pharr
Claire E. Pierce
Courtney E. Pinto
Cole O. Simpson
Sydney E. Smith
John J. Spanos
Emma C. Stanton
Karli B. Stewart
Sebastian P. Ta
Catherine A. Thomas
Nicholas A. Thomas
Ramon A. Vitulli
Brice D. Vooletich
Nicholas R. Walker
Morgan S. Whitley
Anelise S. Winfrey
Lucas D. Woods
Zhe Wu
Zhiyuan Zhu


Class of 2018 Honor Roll

Clarissa Arguelles
Jason A. Ball
Caroline G. Bernhardt
Amelia E. Buckley
Kyle E. Calub
Hoang Long Cao
Amelia E. Carrier
Joshua T. Chadbourne
Crystal K. Chainani
Alyssa R. Cinadr
Jacob A. Cortez
Natalia A. Corzine
Tiffany Dau
Elizabeth De La Rosa
Gilberto Escalante
Grace A. Farris
Joshua M. Flores
Max M. Foye
Christopher D. Fueger
Gray D. Geiselman
Gramme C. Grubbs
Lillian R. Guillory
Kyle E. Haas
Tayia D. Harper
Yiyang He
William F. Hernandez
Devin E. Jamison
Zach E. Jez
Benil M. Johnson
Ah-Hyun Kim
Zachary K. Lewis
Runzhiyi Liu
Jessica L. Long
Mikaela N. Magnuson
Charles M. McIntyre
George William Meadows
Nicolas D. Medina
Joseph F. Messina
Katelyn C. Moses
Hayden H. Murdock
Essie I. Oshotse
Irabor J. Oshotse
Mason L. Pamuk
Brooke C. Perry
Keely A. Phillips
Alexandra O. Platsas
Nathalya Reyna
Brianna A. Robisky
Benjamin E. Ross
William A. Ross
Brady A. Samuelson
Teresa H. Sanchez
Frank C. Shields
Laura E. Snider
Skyler N. Sorum
Taylor R. Steele
Lauren M. Stewart
Emma R. Sweeney
Elena M. Uttley
Nicolas C. Vara
Jhoeli Vasquez
Brendan D. Villarreal
Matthew J. Villarreal
Tyler M. Vrabel
Madeleine E. Wardlow
Zachary T. Wood
Chris A. Work
Alejandra P. Yanes
Yutao Zhao


Class of 2019 Head of School Honor Roll

Brian Ahuatzi
Mary E. Birbeck
Emma K. Bradley
Kaleb C. Delphin
Loc B. Duong
Kathryn N. Garcia
Olivia C. Garcia
Chad A. Graham
Raquel C. Haddad
Alyssa M. Havens
Zixuan Huangfu
Keenan F. Larriviere
Liam R. Larriviere
Ian A. Lozano
Nina C. Martinez
Mariah Mason
Abigail R. McGee
Madison J. Mosley
Marie H. Muzyka
Thomas C. Neely
Justin T. Nguyen
Peyton Payne
Elena R. Quintero
Melissa B. Recinos
Sophie E. Rodarte
Jacob R. Schmalz
Jessica Seymour
Lissette L. Silva
John N. Sipes
Nathan D. Skouby
Sean A. Stanton
Jayme R. Thompson
Enrique Trejo
Linglong Wang


Class of 2019 Honor Roll

Joseph R. Aguilar
Nicolas R. Albrecht
Cindy G. Alvarado
Brittany H. Bates
Edward P. Battenfield
Noah E. Beck
Craig S. Branch
Jaime A. Castro
Brianna B. D'Armata
Brett P. Ellison
Ashley N. Flores
Jacob C. Flores
Bruno V. Forestieri
Abigail N. Foster
Marshall T. Fox
Gavin T. Gaytos
Catherine A. George
Thomathan D. Good
Grant T. Gunnell
Jack S. Hallee
Tianwei Han
Andres H. Hernandez
Jonathan D. Huntington
Jaiden E. Jefferson
Martha D. King
Jacob W. Lewis
Helen G. Long
Olivia P. Matas
Andrea D. Montalvo
Andrew P. Mytchak
Marc A. Peniche
Robert D. Perez
Bailey P. Poston
Roderick Puga
Tristan T. Rea
Collin S. Redepenning
Natalia I. Rodriguez
Sophia M. Sanchez
Kelsey E. Scott
William J. Sebesta
Allison M. Smith
Edward T. Stanton
Caroline J. Stone
Jackson Suder
Jenna M. Sutherland
Kenzie N. Vallejos
Hayden H. White
Thomas D. Williams
Yang Yi
Xijia Yu
Chunliang Zhu


Class of 2020 Head of School Honor Roll

Braeden S. Benys
Sloan E. Bissett
Gia N. Cabacungan
Joseph A. Cunningham
Blake S. Deery
Thomas C. Edwards
Angelina R. Espinoza
Francesca R. Garcia
Matthew Jacobe
Zander E. Jez
Eva D. Kallus
Madison Magnuson
Andrew J. Mcguire
Nathaniel C. McNulty
Magdalene C. Njowo
Tatiana A. Queffelec
Andrew Requena
Maria Suarez
Garrett A. Sutton
Anna M. Wall
Kathleen K. White
Gabriella D. Young
Xiya Yu


Class of 2020 Honor Roll

Andrew G. Beissner
Christopher H. Bull
Thomas C. Burns
Chloe C. Darnell
Hana G. Darnell
Jalyn M. Davis
Leyla DeLorme
Rushil M. Desai
Marc H. Dillard
Kevin F. Dittoe
Hunter J. Farris
Sullivan M. Grubbs
Ilona M. Guillory-Knapp
William H. Hewitt
Jaren F. Lacey
Heather Lee
Lexa L. Levermann
Kathryn E. Marsden
Maximilian T. Martel
Daniel M. Massiatte
Nathan C. Matas
Samantha E. Miller
Claudia M. Montalvo
Karesa H. Nguyen
Benjamin T. Pierce
Reagan L. Pollard
Bianca Rodriguez
Nissa G. Saldivar
Morgan R. Squires
John R. Titus
Jacob A. Tomczak
Jacob F. Tomczeszyn
Tristan D. Villarreal
Abigail N. Woods
Anthony R. Ziegler

811 West Donovan Street Houston TX, 77091-5643
713.692.3581

Houston’s Premier Co-ed Catholic High School

powered by finalsite