SSL Certificate

School News

Catch all the news about SPX

We collect all of the athletic, academic, and school news here. Click on the title to read the full article

News Stories

2016 Spring Semester Honor Roll Announced
Posted 06/17/2016 03:29PM

Congratulations to those students listed on the first semester honor roll below. Please continue to scroll down to view each class' honor roll.


Class of 2016 Head of School Honor Roll

Mercedes S. Barraza
Giorgina Batarse
Bartholomew J. Bramanti
Quinn Burhans
Kaya Coleman
Lucia M. Crespo
Peyton N. Cuccia
Mackenzie J. Dillard
Sheila N. England
Hunter G. Eriksson
Stanley A. Finch
Matthew Greenwood
Estefania S. Guthrie
Elizabeth R. Hopmann
Dylan T. Lambert
Monica J. Lampton
Madeline R. Lee
Sarah K. Leishner
Lindsie M. Rogers
Olivia P. Selby
Kylie E. Stavinoha
Kade P. Stewart
Sophia Therese T. Suico
Victoria G. Tham
Melanie A. Vicente
Kaitlin M. Warner
Yihao Yang
Jiasheng Yu


Class of 2016 Honor Roll

Madison L. Auerbach
Joshua P. Barrow
Arianna E. Brogee
Ruaridh J. Byers
Victoria R. Cardenas
Cameron D. Carlin
Jose A. Castro
Leslie Chagolla
Shelley Chapron
Robert E. Choate
Laura A. Cody
Marshall C. Davis
Camila A. DeJesus
Victoria C. Duncan
Luke R. Dutch
Mark Elizondo
Sean L. Fagan
Reese A. Forest
Terrell A. Franklin
Terrence A. Franklin
Oscar R. Galvan
Allyssa M. Gonzalez
Justin P. Groth
Erica M. Haase
Nicholas A. Halbert
Daeja S. Hall
Rachel N. Hardy
Iyvor D. Hypolite
Madison R. Lanclos
Christian M. Loutchaninoff
Macie M. Mateja
Sarah A. Medina
Darlene Nguyen
Trina Nguyen
Teodor M. Paneral
Edward J. Pina
Clayton T. Roberts
Claire A. Stringfellow
Morgan C. Sullivan
Nicolas A. Villasana
Elizabeth R. Watts
Kendall A. Westfall
Christina N. Wiltz



Class of 2017 Head of School Honor Roll

Munachiso J. Akuechiama
Jenna N. Ashworth
Miles Bentley
Kathleen M. Blute
Olivia Castillo
Aimee A. DuPree
William B. Edwards
Alexandra M. Evans
Gabriel Garcia
Marissa N. Garcia
Christian V. Gonzales
George M. Gonzalez
Nicholas G. Gonzalez
William P. Gunnell
John Paul Haddad
Madison R. Holik
Anna R. Huthnance
Sydney C. Huthnance
Freedom L. James
Parker A. Johnson
Cameron A. Kallus
Alec W. Kenda
Grace V. King
Shuozhe Li
Isaac K. Mackzum
Ciara R. Madigan
Julia F. McNulty
Katelyn N. Merricks
Alphonse N. Njowo
Harry L. Parlette
Amy M. Patronella
John T. Peavy
Evan D. Pfeffer
Rebecca E. Skouby
Mary R. Sommer
Jairo E. Suarez
Linh G. Tran
Sophia A. Wasik
Zhen Yang
Tao Zhou
Sean A. Ziegler



Class of 2017 Honor Roll

Morgan B. Astolfo
Joshua I. Beck
Aiden M. Bleiler
Zeus E. Castillo
Robert C. Coghlan
Riane D. Davis
Walker J. Davis
Zane G. De La Garza
Sasha M. Donatto
Michelle Garcia
Mariana Garza
Cody A. Graham
Diane E. Grothues
Abby K. Gruenewald
Hollan A. Hall
James T. Harkness
Lauren A. Langdon
Sophia G. Lanza
James R. Long
Daniel Martinez
Megan N. Metcalf
Michael Minang
Kalista M. Murillo
Sloan A. Mustafa
Jonathan M. O'Brien
Louis G. Oviedo
Valencia Palos
Grace M. Parsons
Ayrton J. Payne
Christian X. Pelaez
Grace J. Powell
Jared P. Powell
Samantha J. Saccomen
Nicolas V. Sanchez
Lauren A. Seiter
Katie G. Stewart
Matthew D. Strange
Cole T. Thomson
Mireya C. Torres
Constantine T. Tsertos
Nicholas C. Valero
Daniel W. Varela
Ashlyn M. Wagert
Bracy Webb
Jaylen R. Winfree
Victoria L. Wood
Yunru Zeng
Keyuxi Zhou
Alejandro Zuniga



Class of 2018 Head of School Honor Roll

Chinwe A. Akuechiama
Clarissa Arguelles
Sydney A. Ashmore
Madisen L. Beavers
Alexandria R. Calderon
Alyssa R. Cinadr
Ashley C. Dalton
Tiffany Dau
Nathan H. Edmondson
Rianna M. England
Max L. Fishkind
Max M. Foye
Dylan J. Hadash
Alec Harris
Anita D. Hopmann
Jacob C. Jefferson
Watkin H. Jones
Katherine M. Kelleher
Aman A. Khan
Mikaela N. Magnuson
Sophia M. Martinez
Charles M. McIntyre
George William Meadows
Audrey A. Murdock
Cooper R. Padden
Ashley E. Pesek
Katie K. Pharr
Claire E. Pierce
Nathalya Reyna
Anna-Lena M. Richardson
Teresa H. Sanchez
Cole O. Simpson
Sydney E. Smith
Emma C. Stanton
Karli B. Stewart
Catherine A. Thomas
Nicholas A. Thomas
Ramon A. Vitulli
Anelise S. Winfrey
Lucas D. Woods
Zhe Wu



Class of 2018 Honor Roll

Jason A. Ball
Amelia E. Buckley
Natalie A. Buenker
Amelia E. Carrier
Anais J. Chantharaj-Walls
Jacob A. Cortez
Natalia A. Corzine
Jacob T. Craig
John R. Cronin
Imani M. Elliott
Gilberto Escalante
Analisa O. Flores
Joshua M. Flores
Gramme C. Grubbs
Lillian R. Guillory
Tayia D. Harper
Ian C. Hutton
Devin E. Jamison
Zach E. Jez
Zachary K. Lewis
Eleanor K. Markantonis
Meir-Le Martinez
Nicolas D. Medina
Madeliene Mitchell
Katelyn C. Moses
Essie I. Oshotse
Irabor J. Oshotse
Mason L. Pamuk
Jules Perrodin
Brooke C. Perry
Keely A. Phillips
Courtney E. Pinto
Brianna A. Robisky
Benjamin E. Ross
Frank C. Shields
Laura E. Snider
John J. Spanos
Taylor R. Steele
Zoe R. Stoneham
Nicolas C. Vara
Brendan D. Villarreal
Matthew J. Villarreal
Brice D. Vooletich
Nicholas R. Walker
Madeleine E. Wardlow
Morgan S. Whitley
Zachary T. Wood
Zhiyuan Zhu



Class of 2019 Head of School Honor Roll

Brian Ahuatzi
Lucy J. Bastell
Noah E. Beck
Kaleb C. Delphin
Loc B. Duong
Kathryn N. Garcia
Olivia C. Garcia
Chad A. Graham
Joel A. Gustafson
Raquel C. Haddad
Alyssa M. Havens
Keenan F. Larriviere
Liam R. Larriviere
Ian A. Lozano
Nina C. Martinez
Abigail R. McGee
Madison J. Mosley
Andrew P. Mytchak
Thomas C. Neely
Elena R. Quintero
Sophie E. Rodarte
Jacob R. Schmalz
Jessica Seymour
Lissette L. Silva
Nathan D. Skouby
Sean A. Stanton
Jayme R. Thompson
Linglong Wang



Class of 2019 Honor Roll

Brittany H. Bates
Mary E. Birbeck
Emma K. Bradley
Zachary A. Cali
Brianna B. D'Armata
Nyle Elham
Emily L. Ferguson
Ashley N. Flores
Jacob C. Flores
Bruno V. Forestieri
Abigail N. Foster
Marshall T. Fox
Gavin T. Gaytos
Catherine A. George
Grant T. Gunnell
Jack S. Hallee
Tianwei Han
Andres H. Hernandez
Jonathan D. Huntington
Jaiden E. Jefferson
Terrell I. Jenkins
Martha D. King
Jacob W. Lewis
Helen G. Long
Mariah Mason
Carlos D. Moron
Marie H. Muzyka
Justin T. Nguyen
Nathan H. Nguyen
Damilola Oyadiran
Juliana C. Oyen
Mitchell E. Parker
Peyton Payne
Bailey P. Poston
Amanda L. Raymond
Melissa B. Recinos
Natalia I. Rodriguez
Sophia M. Sanchez
Matthew T. Schock
Kelsey E. Scott
William J. Sebesta
John N. Sipes
Edward T. Stanton
Jackson Suder
Jenna M. Sutherland
Enrique Trejo
Heinz E. Weidmann
Thomas D. Williams
Chunliang Zhu

811 West Donovan Street Houston TX, 77091-5643
713.692.3581

Houston’s Premier Co-ed Catholic High School

powered by finalsite