Track & Field

About

District Championships

1983, 1988, 1994

State Championships

Men 4x200 Meter Relay - 2017, Men 200 Meter Dash - 2017, Men 400 Meter Dash - 2018

Highlights

HEAD COACH

 

College

 

Coaching Experience

Accomplishments 

  •  

ASSISTANT COACHES

Justyna Brewczyk, Erin Van Wassenhove, & Verne Ogle 

Varsity | Co-Ed

2017-2018 Boys Track & Field Team

2017-2018 Girls Track & Field Team

Varsity Roster

Name Class Grade
Chinwe Akuechiama 2018
Chinyere Akuechiama 2020 Junior
Sydney Ashmore 2018
Shawn Ball 2019 Senior
Berthe Bright 2020 Junior
Ethan Bryant 2020 Junior
Iyan Carter 2019 Senior
Jalen Curry 2019 Senior
Rushil Desai 2020 Junior
Kaleb Ducros 2019 Senior
Alex Ewing 2020 Junior
Thomathan Good 2019 Senior
Chad Graham 2019 Senior
Trenton Hollinquest 2019 Senior
Devin Jamison 2018
Jaiden Jefferson 2019 Senior
Zander Jez 2020 Junior
Seth Jones 2020 Junior
Chase Lane 2019 Senior
Ana LeBlanc 2019 Senior
Zion Lewis 2019 Senior
Allison McGinn-Sanchez 2019 Senior
Charles McIntyre 2018
Nicolas Medina 2018
Reese Mettauer 2019 Senior
Kaylee Moses 2020 Junior
Hayden Murdock 2018
Snapper Pharr 2021 Sophomore
Collin Redepenning 2019 Senior
Sophia Sanchez 2019 Senior
Kelsey Scott 2019 Senior
Nathan Skouby 2019 Senior
Corey Vallet 2018
Jay Walker 2021 Sophomore
Lauren Williams 2019 Senior

Varsity Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Score Alerts
There are no events to display

Jr. Varsity | Co-Ed

Junior Varsity Roster

Name Class Grade
Braeden Benys 2020 Junior
Christopher Cano 2021 Sophomore
Jalen Davis 2020 Sophomore
Alex Ewing 2020 Junior
Yassmin Falahat 2020 Junior
Hunter Farris 2020 Junior
Undra Ferrow 2021 Sophomore
Miguel Galicia 2021 Sophomore
Han Ho 2019 Senior
John Jefferson 2021 Sophomore
Jacqueline Kelly 2021 Sophomore
Martha King 2019 Senior
Michael King Sophomore
Maryann Lamberson 2021 Sophomore
Robert Leslie Sophomore
Trevor Lewis 2021 Sophomore
Stuart Martin 2019 Senior
Andrew Mcguire 2020 Junior
Phillip Mitchell 2021 Sophomore
Christopher Reyes 2019 Senior
Marina Salazar 2020 Sophomore
Evan Sanni-Thomas 2021 Sophomore
Nathan Skouby 2019 Senior
Maria Suarez 2020 Junior
Isaiah Tarver 2021 Sophomore
John Titus 2020 Junior
Stefan Weidmann 2021 Sophomore
Nigel White 2019 Senior

Junior Varsity Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Score Alerts
There are no events to display