School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2017  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      27
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 8:05 AM
    • JV/Varsity Cheer Try-Outs 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
      28
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 8:05 AM
    • Take a Look Tuesday 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • JV/Varsity Cheer Try-Outs 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
      29
    • SCHEDULE #4 Late Day for Students 9:20 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Junior College Counseling Meeting 8:45 AM to 9:25 AMauditorium
    • Jesuit Excellence Tour-College Fair 10:15 AM to 11:00 AMH. Gym
    • New Teacher Meeting 11:45 AM
    • JV/Varsity Cheer Try-Outs 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Junior Parents Prom Committee 6:00 PMBramanti Library
    • Scholarship Dinner 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMCommons/Cafe
      30
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 8:05 AM
    • Feeder School Theatre SPX Performance - Godspell 9:00 AMAuditorium
    • JV/Varsity Cheer Try-Outs 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
      31
    • SCHEDULE #3 Pep Rally 7:55 PM
    • Spring Pep Rally 2:00 PM
    • Final Cheer Try-outs 4:00 PMHerzstein Gym
    • JV/Varsity Cheer Try-Outs 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Theatre SPX Production - Godspell 7:00 PMAuditorium
      1
    • ZAPS ACT Prep 8:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Theatre SPX Production - Godspell 7:00 PMAuditorium
      2
    • Theatre SPX Production - Godspell 2:30 PMAuditorium
      3
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • TAPPS State Academic Competition 8:00 AM
    • Mom in Prayer International 4:30 PM to 5:00 PMLilly CR
      4
    • Schedule 2 - Morning Assembly
    • SPX vs Episcopal(Scrimmage)A
    • StuCo Executive Board Elections
    • Senior Class Meeting 8:00 AMHerzstein Gym
    • TAPPS State Academic Competition 8:00 AM
    • Department Chair Meeting 11:45 AM
    • Principal Admin Team Mtg. 1:25 PMLCR
      5
    • SCHEDULE #5 - Early Dismissal
    • TAPPS State Academic Competition 8:00 AM
    • Incoming 9th Grade Registration 3:30 PM
      6
    • SChedule #4 Late Day Schedule 7:55 AM
    • Students and Faculty Report at 9:25 9:20 AM
      7
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:35 AM
    • JCDA First Friday Prayer 7:40 AM to 8:00 AMBramanti Library
    • JV and Varsity Cheer Fitting 4:30 PM
      8
    • ACT at SPX 8:00 AM
    • Placement Test for 2017-18 school year 8:00 AM
      9
      10
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • Booster Club Mtg. 6:00 PMFrost cafe
      11
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • Take a Look Tuesday 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMLilly Conference Room
    • LC Professional Advisory 11:45 AM
      12
    • Schedule 7 - Liturgy - DRESS UNIFORM 7:55 AM
    • Lenten Prayer Service 10:00 AM
    • Late Signing Day 12:00 PM
      13
    • 3rd Raffle Quota Holiday 8:00 AM
      14
    • Easter Holiday 8:00 AM
    • SPX Offices Closed 8:00 AM
      15
    • Easter Holiday 8:00 AM
      16
    • Easter Holiday 8:00 AM
      17
    • Easter Holiday 8:00 AM
    • SPX Offices Closed 8:00 AM
      18
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • Up with People Workshops
    • TAPPS Band and Handbell Competition 8:00 AMTemple, TX
    • UWP Cast 8:00 AM to 9:00 PMBramanti Library
    • Principal Admin Team Mtg. 1:25 PMLCR
    • 2018 Travel Enrollment Meeting 5:30 PMBramanti Media Center
      19
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • TAPPS Band and Handbell Competition 8:00 AMTemple, TX
    • UWP Cast 8:00 AM to 9:00 PMBramanti Library
    • Up with People Culture Fair 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMHerzstein Gym
      20
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • Progress Reports - Grades Due 8am 8:00 AM
    • Positive Coaching Alliance 12:00 PM to 12:30 PMHerzstein Gym
    • NetSPX Open 3:00 PM
      21
    • SCHEDULE #7 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Possible Senior Raffle Holiday 8:00 AM
    • Up with People Show "The Journey" for SPX 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • GHCAA Softball Championship 4:30 PM
    • Up with People Show "The Journey" for Public 7:30 PMSPX Auditorium
    • SPX Prom 8:00 PM to 12:00 AMThe Westin Memorial City
      22
    • TAPPS State Choir Waco, Texas
    • Project Prom 12:30 AM to 6:00 AMDave & Buster's - Richmond Ave.
    • Western Academy/Arrows RFC Game 2:00 PMParsley Field
      23
      24
    • REGULAR SCHEDULE 7:55 AM
    • Earth Week 8:05 AM
    • Cheerleading 9th Grade Tryouts 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHerzstein Gym
      25
    • SCHEDULE #4 Late Day for Students 9:20 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 8:00 AM
    • Earth Week 8:05 AM
    • GHCAA Softball Championships 4:30 PM
    • Cheerleading 9th Grade Tryouts 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHerzstein Gym
      26
    • SCHEDULE #6Signup for an alert reminder. 7:55 AM
    • Earth WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:05 AM
    • Earth Week InformationSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM
    • Softball District MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AMLilly Conference room
    • CSL Lunch #2 (Juniors)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM
    • Cheerleading 9th Grade TryoutsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHerzstein Gym
    • NHS InductionSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMAuditorium
      27
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 7:55 AM
    • Earth WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:05 AM
    • StuCo Blood DriveSignup for an alert reminder. 8:05 AM
    • 11th grade class practice for Veritas LiturgySignup for an alert reminder. 10:55 AM to 11:40 AM
    • LC Student AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM
    • Cheerleading 9th Grade TryoutsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHerzstein Gym
      28
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 7:55 AM
    • Earth WeekSignup for an alert reminder. 8:05 AM
    • Harn College Fair (10th & 11th Grades)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Cheerleading 9th Grade TryoutsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMHerzstein Gym
      29
    • Western Academy/Arrows RFC GameSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PMParsley Field
      30
    • Veritas Junior Ring Liturgy, Auditorium Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
      1
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Dual Credit English IV Exam Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:45 AMRoom 203
      2
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • AP Computer Science A/AP Spanish Language and CultureSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Take a Look TuesdaySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • AP Physics 1Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    • Principal Admin Team Mtg. Signup for an alert reminder. 1:25 PMLCR
      3
    • Schedule #2 - Morning AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • Dual Credit English IV Exam Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 9:45 AMRoom 203
    • Underclass ElectionsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • AP English Literature and CompositionSignup for an alert reminder. 8:05 AM
    • Department Chair MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM
    • AP Physics 2Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    • Learning Center Parent MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • St. Rose of Lima School MusicalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMAuditorium
      4
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • AP US Government and PoliticsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • New Teacher Lunch MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:45 AM
    • Instrumental ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
      5
    • REGULAR SCHEDULESignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • JCDA First Friday PrayerSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:00 AMBramanti Library
    • AP US HistorySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
      6
    • SATSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • PantherPawloozaSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMSPX Campus
      7
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of April, 2017  >  >>
811 West Donovan Street Houston TX, 77091-5643
713.692.3581

Houston’s Premier Co-ed Catholic High School

powered by finalsite